TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bishop Auckland to Darlington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bishop Auckland (BIA)
DeparturesBIA to DARArrivalsDAR to BIA
Darlington (DAR)
DeparturesDAR to BIAArrivalsBIA to DAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bishop Auckland Railway StationDarlington Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bishop Auckland to Darlington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Bishop Auckland07:50108:164aWhitbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:50
Shildon07:5507:55
Newton Aycliffe08:0008:00
Heighington08:0308:04
North Road (Darlington)08:1208:12
Darlington08:1608:18
Dinsdale08:2308:23
Allens West08:3008:30
Eaglescliffe08:3208:32
Thornaby08:3708:38
Middlesbrough08:4308:43
Marton08:5008:50
Gypsy Lane08:5308:53
Nunthorpe08:5508:56
Great Ayton09:0209:02
Battersby09:0809:12
Kildale09:1709:17
Commondale09:2409:24
Castleton Moor (Nth Yorks)09:2709:27
Danby09:3009:30
Lealholm09:3709:37
Glaisdale09:4109:44
Egton09:4709:47
Grosmont09:5109:51
Sleights09:5910:00
Ruswarp10:0510:05
Whitby10:13
Bishop Auckland10:17110:431SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:17
Shildon10:2210:22
Newton Aycliffe10:2610:27
Heighington10:3010:30
North Road (Darlington)10:3810:39
Darlington10:4310:45
Dinsdale10:5010:50
Allens West10:5710:57
Eaglescliffe10:5910:59
Thornaby11:0411:05
Middlesbrough11:1211:13
South Bank11:1711:17
Redcar Central11:2411:25
Redcar East11:2711:27
Longbeck11:3111:31
Marske11:3311:33
Saltburn11:40
Bishop Auckland12:17112:431SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:17
Shildon12:2212:22
Newton Aycliffe12:2612:27
Heighington12:3012:30
North Road (Darlington)12:3812:39
Darlington12:4312:45
Dinsdale12:5012:50
Allens West12:5712:57
Eaglescliffe12:5912:59
Thornaby13:0413:05
Middlesbrough13:1013:11
South Bank13:1513:15
Redcar Central13:2213:23
Redcar East13:2513:25
Longbeck13:2913:29
Marske13:3113:31
Saltburn13:38
Bishop Auckland15:17115:431SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:17
Shildon15:2215:22
Newton Aycliffe15:2615:27
Heighington15:3015:30
North Road (Darlington)15:3815:39
Darlington15:4315:45
Dinsdale15:5015:50
Allens West15:5715:57
Eaglescliffe15:5915:59
Thornaby16:0416:05
Middlesbrough16:1016:11
South Bank16:1516:15
Redcar Central16:2216:23
Redcar East16:2516:25
Longbeck16:2916:29
Marske16:3116:31
Saltburn16:38
Bishop Auckland17:16117:421SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:16
Shildon17:2117:21
Newton Aycliffe17:2517:26
Heighington17:2917:29
North Road (Darlington)17:3717:38
Darlington17:4217:45
Dinsdale17:5017:50
Allens West17:5717:57
Eaglescliffe17:5917:59
Thornaby18:0418:05
Middlesbrough18:1018:11
South Bank18:1518:15
Redcar Central18:2218:23
Redcar East18:2518:25
Longbeck18:2918:29
Marske18:3118:31
Saltburn18:38
Bishop Auckland18:17118:431SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:17
Shildon18:2218:22
Newton Aycliffe18:2718:27
Heighington18:3018:31
North Road (Darlington)18:3918:39
Darlington18:4318:45
Dinsdale18:5018:50
Allens West18:5718:57
Eaglescliffe18:5918:59
Thornaby19:0419:05
Middlesbrough19:1019:11
South Bank19:1519:15
Redcar Central19:2219:23
Redcar East19:2519:25
Longbeck19:2919:29
Marske19:3119:31
Saltburn19:38
Bishop Auckland19:17119:461SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:17
Shildon19:2219:22
Newton Aycliffe19:2619:27
Heighington19:3019:30
North Road (Darlington)19:3819:39
Darlington19:4619:48
Dinsdale19:5319:53
Allens West20:0020:00
Eaglescliffe20:0220:02
Thornaby20:0720:08
Middlesbrough20:1320:14
South Bank20:1820:18
Redcar Central20:2520:26
Redcar East20:2820:28
Longbeck20:3220:32
Marske20:3420:34
Saltburn20:41
Monday, 21st April
Bishop Auckland07:20107:464bNunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:20
Shildon07:2507:25
Newton Aycliffe07:2907:30
Heighington07:3307:33
North Road (Darlington)07:4107:42
Darlington07:4607:48
Dinsdale07:5307:53
Allens West08:0008:00
Eaglescliffe08:0208:02
Thornaby08:0708:08
Middlesbrough08:1408:14
Marton08:2108:21
Gypsy Lane08:2408:24
Nunthorpe08:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bishop Auckland and Darlington Stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Bishop Auckland Timetables
None
Other Darlington Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1