TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Rugby

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to RUGArrivalsRUG to BHM
Rugby (RUG)
DeparturesRUG to BHMArrivalsBHM to RUG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Birmingham New Street Railway StationRugby Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Birmingham New Street to Rugby
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Birmingham New Street11:333a12:116London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:33
Marston Green11:4211:42
Birmingham International11:4511:45
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Tile Hill11:5411:55
Coventry12:0012:00
Rugby12:1112:18
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Northampton12:4412:50
Milton Keynes Central13:0413:06
Watford Junction13:3013:30
London Euston13:46
Birmingham New Street11:50112:225London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:50
Birmingham International11:5912:00
Coventry12:1012:11
Rugby12:2212:23
London Euston13:15
Birmingham New Street11:544a12:315London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Marston Green12:0212:02
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5313:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Berkhamsted13:4613:46
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Watford Junction13:5813:59
London Euston14:17
Birmingham New Street12:143a12:585London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:14
Stechford12:2012:20
Lea Hall12:2312:23
Marston Green12:2612:26
Birmingham International12:2912:30
Hampton-In-Arden12:3312:33
Berkswell12:3712:38
Tile Hill12:4112:41
Canley12:4412:44
Coventry12:4712:48
Rugby12:5812:59
Long Buckby13:0813:08
Northampton13:2013:25
Wolverton13:3713:37
Milton Keynes Central13:4113:41
Bletchley13:4513:46
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53
London Euston14:26
Birmingham New Street12:333a13:115London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:33
Marston Green12:4212:42
Birmingham International12:4512:45
Hampton-In-Arden12:4812:48
Tile Hill12:5412:55
Coventry13:0013:00
Rugby13:1113:12
Long Buckby13:2113:21
Northampton13:3413:50
Milton Keynes Central14:0414:06
Watford Junction14:3114:31
London Euston14:47
Birmingham New Street12:50113:225London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:50
Birmingham International12:5913:00
Coventry13:1013:11
Rugby13:2213:23
London Euston14:15
Birmingham New Street12:544a13:315London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:54
Marston Green13:0213:02
Birmingham International13:0513:05
Berkswell13:1113:11
Tile Hill13:1413:14
Canley13:1713:17
Coventry13:2013:21
Rugby13:3113:32
Long Buckby13:4113:41
Northampton13:5314:05
Wolverton14:1714:17
Milton Keynes Central14:2014:22
Bletchley14:2614:27
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:33
Berkhamsted14:4614:46
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51
Watford Junction14:5814:59
London Euston15:17
Birmingham New Street13:143a13:585London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:14
Stechford13:2013:20
Lea Hall13:2313:23
Marston Green13:2613:26
Birmingham International13:2913:30
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33
Berkswell13:3713:38
Tile Hill13:4113:41
Canley13:4413:44
Coventry13:4713:48
Rugby13:5813:59
Long Buckby14:0814:08
Northampton14:2014:25
Wolverton14:3714:37
Milton Keynes Central14:4114:41
Bletchley14:4514:46
Leighton Buzzard14:5314:53
London Euston15:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Birmingham New Street and Rugby Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 69Rail Map
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Route stops and distances
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1