TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Rugby

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to RUGArrivalsRUG to BHM
Rugby (RUG)
DeparturesRUG to BHMArrivalsBHM to RUG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Birmingham New Street Railway StationRugby Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Birmingham New Street to Rugby
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Birmingham New Street08:142a08:585NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:14
Stechford08:2008:20
Lea Hall08:2308:23
Marston Green08:2608:26
Birmingham International08:2908:30
Hampton-In-Arden08:3308:33
Berkswell08:3708:38
Tile Hill08:4108:41
Canley08:4408:44
Coventry08:4708:48
Rugby08:5808:59
Northampton09:18
Wolverhampton08:30209:025London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton08:05
Sandwell & Dudley08:1408:15
Birmingham New Street08:2408:30
Birmingham International08:3908:40
Coventry08:5008:51
Rugby09:0209:04
Milton Keynes Central09:3709:39
Watford Junction10:10
London Euston10:31
Birmingham New Street08:333a09:115NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:33
Marston Green08:4208:42
Birmingham International08:4508:45
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48
Tile Hill08:5408:55
Coventry09:0009:00
Rugby09:1109:12
Long Buckby09:2109:21
Northampton09:36
Birmingham New Street08:543a09:315London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5410:08
Wolverton10:2010:20
Milton Keynes Central10:2310:24
Bletchley10:2810:29
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:36
Cheddington10:4110:42
Tring10:4810:48
Berkhamsted10:5210:52
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:57
Watford Junction11:0411:06
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1211:12
London Euston11:28
Birmingham New Street09:143a09:585London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Stechford09:2009:20
Lea Hall09:2309:23
Marston Green09:2609:26
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33
Berkswell09:3709:38
Tile Hill09:4109:41
Canley09:4409:44
Coventry09:4709:48
Rugby09:5809:59
Long Buckby10:0810:08
Northampton10:2010:38
Wolverton10:5010:50
Milton Keynes Central10:5310:54
Bletchley10:5810:59
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:06
Berkhamsted11:1911:19
Hemel Hempstead11:2311:24
Apsley11:2711:27
Kings Langley11:3011:30
Watford Junction11:3511:35
Bushey11:3811:38
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4311:43
London Euston12:00
Wolverhampton09:30210:035London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton09:05
Sandwell & Dudley09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30
Birmingham International09:3909:40
Coventry09:5009:50
Rugby10:0310:04
Milton Keynes Central10:2910:30
Watford Junction11:11
London Euston11:32
Birmingham New Street09:333a10:115NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:33
Marston Green09:4209:42
Birmingham International09:4509:45
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48
Tile Hill09:5409:55
Coventry10:0010:00
Rugby10:1110:12
Long Buckby10:2110:21
Northampton10:36
Birmingham New Street09:543a10:315London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:54
Marston Green10:0210:02
Birmingham International10:0510:05
Berkswell10:1110:11
Tile Hill10:1410:14
Canley10:1710:17
Coventry10:2010:21
Rugby10:3110:32
Long Buckby10:4110:41
Northampton10:5311:08
Wolverton11:2011:20
Milton Keynes Central11:2311:24
Bletchley11:2811:29
Leighton Buzzard11:3511:36
Cheddington11:4111:42
Tring11:4811:48
Berkhamsted11:5211:52
Hemel Hempstead11:5711:57
Watford Junction12:0412:06
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1212:12
London Euston12:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Birmingham New Street and Rugby Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 69Rail Map
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Route stops and distances
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Birmingham New Street OR BHM) AND (Rugby OR RUG)
JourneyCheck Virgin

@JourneyCheckVT
14:21, Apr 19

14:03 London Euston to Birmingham New Street due 15:27: This train is being delayed between Rugby Trent Valley Jn and Coventry and is now...
JourneyCheck Virgin

@JourneyCheckVT
14:21, Apr 19

14:30 Birmingham New Street to London Euston due 15:55: This train is being delayed between Coventry and Rugby Trent Valley Jn and is now...
JourneyCheck Virgin

@JourneyCheckVT
07:21, Apr 18

07:03 London Euston to Birmingham New Street due 08:27: This train is being delayed between Milton Keynes Central and Rugby and is now...
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1