TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to NUNArrivalsNUN to BHM
Nuneaton (NUN)
DeparturesNUN to BHMArrivalsBHM to NUN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Birmingham New Street Railway StationNuneaton Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Birmingham New Street06:527m07:217LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:52
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:05
Nuneaton07:2107:22
Hinckley07:2807:29
Narborough07:3707:37
South Wigston07:4207:42
Leicester07:47
Birmingham New Street07:2212a07:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:22
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35
Nuneaton07:5107:51
Hinckley07:5807:58
Narborough08:0608:06
South Wigston08:1008:10
Leicester08:1508:18
Melton Mowbray08:3408:35
Oakham08:4608:46
Stamford08:5909:00
Peterborough09:1409:18
March09:3309:34
Ely09:5409:55
Cambridge10:1010:11
Audley End10:2410:25
Stansted Airport10:40
Birmingham New Street07:5211a08:217LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:52
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:05
Nuneaton08:2108:24
Hinckley08:3008:31
Narborough08:3908:39
South Wigston08:4408:44
Leicester08:50
Gloucester08:2210b08:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester07:10
Cheltenham Spa07:1907:21
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2807:29
Bromsgrove07:4707:49
University (Birmingham)08:0708:08
Birmingham New Street08:1508:22
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36
Nuneaton08:5108:52
Leicester09:1309:18
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35
Oakham09:4609:46
Stamford09:5910:00
Peterborough10:1410:18
March10:3310:34
Ely10:5210:52
Cambridge11:0811:10
Audley End11:2311:25
Stansted Airport11:40
Birmingham New Street08:5211a09:227LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:52
Water Orton09:0309:03
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07
Nuneaton09:2209:22
Hinckley09:3009:30
Narborough09:3809:39
Leicester09:51
Birmingham New Street09:2210a09:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:22
Coleshill Parkway09:3509:36
Nuneaton09:5109:52
Leicester10:1610:18
Melton Mowbray10:3410:35
Oakham10:4610:46
Stamford10:5911:00
Peterborough11:1411:18
March11:3311:34
Ely11:5211:52
Cambridge12:0812:10
Audley End12:2312:25
Stansted Airport12:40
Birmingham New Street09:5212a10:237LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:52
Coleshill Parkway10:0710:07
Nuneaton10:2310:23
Hinckley10:3010:30
Narborough10:3910:39
South Wigston10:4410:44
Leicester10:50
Birmingham New Street10:2212a10:517Stansted AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:22
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36
Nuneaton10:5110:52
Leicester11:1311:18
Melton Mowbray11:3411:35
Oakham11:4611:46
Stamford11:5912:00
Peterborough12:1312:18
March12:3312:34
Ely12:5212:52
Cambridge13:0813:10
Audley End13:2313:25
Stansted Airport13:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Birmingham New Street and Nuneaton Stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 69Rail Map
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Route stops and distances
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1