TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bellingham to Elephant & Castle

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bellingham (BGM)
DeparturesBGM to EPHArrivalsEPH to BGM
Elephant & Castle (EPH)
DeparturesEPH to BGMArrivalsBGM to EPH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bellingham Railway StationElephant & Castle Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bellingham to Elephant & Castle
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Orpington04:5305:133London BlackfriarsCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Orpington04:34
Petts Wood04:3704:37
Bickley04:4104:41
Bromley South04:4404:44
Shortlands04:4704:47
Ravensbourne04:4904:49
Beckenham Hill04:5104:51
Bellingham04:5304:53
Catford04:5604:56
Crofton Park04:5804:58
Nunhead05:0105:01
Peckham Rye05:0305:04
Denmark Hill05:0605:07
Elephant & Castle05:1305:13
London Blackfriars05:17
Orpington05:5306:133London BlackfriarsCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Orpington05:34
Petts Wood05:3705:37
Bickley05:4105:41
Bromley South05:4405:44
Shortlands05:4705:47
Ravensbourne05:4905:49
Beckenham Hill05:5105:51
Bellingham05:5305:53
Catford05:5605:56
Crofton Park05:5805:58
Nunhead06:0106:01
Peckham Rye06:0306:04
Denmark Hill06:0606:07
Elephant & Castle06:1306:13
London Blackfriars06:17
Sevenoaks06:1906:393St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks05:40
Bat & Ball05:4305:43
Otford05:4605:46
Shoreham (Kent)05:4905:49
Eynsford05:5305:53
Swanley05:5705:58
St Mary Cray06:0206:02
Bickley06:0606:06
Bromley South06:0906:10
Shortlands06:1306:13
Ravensbourne06:1506:15
Beckenham Hill06:1706:17
Bellingham06:1906:19
Catford06:2206:22
Crofton Park06:2506:25
Nunhead06:2706:27
Peckham Rye06:3006:30
Denmark Hill06:3306:33
Elephant & Castle06:3906:40
London Blackfriars06:4506:48
City Thameslink06:5006:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:5406:54
London St Pancras06:5806:58
Kentish Town07:0207:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:06
Cricklewood07:0907:09
Hendon07:1207:12
Mill Hill Broadway07:1607:16
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2007:20
Radlett07:2407:24
St Albans City07:31
Sevenoaks06:5107:113St Albans CityCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks06:13
Bat & Ball06:1606:16
Otford06:1906:19
Shoreham (Kent)06:2206:22
Eynsford06:2606:26
Swanley06:3006:31
St Mary Cray06:3506:35
Bickley06:3906:39
Bromley South06:4206:42
Shortlands06:4506:45
Ravensbourne06:4706:47
Beckenham Hill06:4906:49
Bellingham06:5106:51
Catford06:5406:54
Crofton Park06:5706:57
Nunhead06:5906:59
Peckham Rye07:0207:02
Denmark Hill07:0507:05
Elephant & Castle07:1107:12
London Blackfriars07:1607:18
City Thameslink07:2007:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2407:24
London St Pancras07:2807:28
Kentish Town07:3207:32
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3607:36
Cricklewood07:3907:39
Hendon07:4207:42
Mill Hill Broadway07:4607:46
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5007:50
Radlett07:5407:54
St Albans City08:01
Sevenoaks07:2307:433LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks06:42
Bat & Ball06:4506:48
Otford06:5106:51
Shoreham (Kent)06:5406:54
Eynsford06:5806:58
Swanley07:0207:03
St Mary Cray07:0707:07
Bickley07:1107:11
Bromley South07:1407:14
Shortlands07:1707:17
Ravensbourne07:1907:19
Beckenham Hill07:2107:21
Bellingham07:2307:23
Catford07:2607:26
Crofton Park07:2907:29
Nunhead07:3107:31
Peckham Rye07:3407:34
Denmark Hill07:3707:37
Elephant & Castle07:4307:44
London Blackfriars07:4807:48
City Thameslink07:5007:50
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:5407:54
London St Pancras07:5807:58
Kentish Town08:0208:02
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0608:06
Cricklewood08:0908:09
Hendon08:1208:12
Mill Hill Broadway08:1608:16
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2008:20
Radlett08:2408:24
St Albans City08:2908:30
Harpenden08:3508:35
Luton Airport Parkway08:4108:41
Luton08:45
Sevenoaks07:5108:123West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:11
Bat & Ball07:1407:14
Otford07:1707:18
Shoreham (Kent)07:2107:21
Eynsford07:2407:24
Swanley07:2907:30
St Mary Cray07:3407:34
Bickley07:3907:39
Bromley South07:4107:42
Shortlands07:4407:44
Ravensbourne07:4707:47
Beckenham Hill07:4907:49
Bellingham07:5107:51
Catford07:5307:53
Crofton Park07:5607:56
Nunhead07:5807:58
Peckham Rye08:0108:01
Denmark Hill08:0308:04
Elephant & Castle08:1208:13
London Blackfriars08:1708:17
City Thameslink08:1908:19
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:2308:23
London St Pancras08:2708:28
Kentish Town08:3208:32
West Hampstead Thameslink08:38
Orpington08:0508:243LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Orpington07:47
Petts Wood07:5007:50
Bickley07:5507:55
Bromley South07:5707:58
Shortlands08:0008:00
Bellingham08:0508:05
Catford08:0708:08
Crofton Park08:1008:10
Nunhead08:1408:14
Peckham Rye08:1608:16
Denmark Hill08:1908:19
Elephant & Castle08:2408:25
London Blackfriars08:2908:29
City Thameslink08:3108:31
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3508:35
London St Pancras08:3908:40
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4908:50
Mill Hill Broadway08:5708:57
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0109:01
Radlett09:0609:06
St Albans City09:1209:13
Harpenden09:1909:19
Luton Airport Parkway09:2409:25
Luton09:29
Sevenoaks08:1708:343Kentish TownCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:36
Bat & Ball07:3907:39
Otford07:4207:43
Shoreham (Kent)07:4607:46
Eynsford07:4907:49
Swanley07:5407:54
St Mary Cray07:5807:59
Bickley08:0308:03
Bromley South08:0708:08
Shortlands08:1008:10
Ravensbourne08:1308:13
Beckenham Hill08:1508:15
Bellingham08:1708:17
Catford08:1908:20
Denmark Hill08:2608:26
Elephant & Castle08:3408:35
London Blackfriars08:4108:42
City Thameslink08:4408:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:4808:48
London St Pancras08:5208:52
Kentish Town08:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bellingham and Elephant & Castle Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Other Bellingham Timetables
None
Other Elephant & Castle Timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1