TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Bedwyn20:3320:522ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn20:33
Hungerford20:3820:38
Kintbury20:4320:43
Newbury20:5020:50
Newbury Racecourse20:5220:52
Thatcham20:5720:57
Midgham21:0221:02
Aldermaston21:0521:05
Theale21:1021:10
Reading West21:1721:17
Reading21:22
Bedwyn21:5522:152ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn21:55
Hungerford22:0022:00
Kintbury22:0522:05
Newbury22:1222:13
Newbury Racecourse22:1522:15
Thatcham22:2022:20
Midgham22:2422:24
Aldermaston22:2822:28
Theale22:3322:33
Reading West22:4022:40
Reading22:45
Bedwyn23:0023:192ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn23:00
Hungerford23:0523:05
Kintbury23:1023:10
Newbury23:1723:17
Newbury Racecourse23:1923:19
Thatcham23:2423:24
Midgham23:2923:29
Aldermaston23:3223:32
Theale23:3723:37
Reading West23:4423:44
Reading23:49
Saturday, 26th July
Bedwyn06:0506:242London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn06:05
Hungerford06:1106:11
Kintbury06:1506:15
Newbury06:2206:22
Newbury Racecourse06:2406:24
Thatcham06:2906:29
Midgham06:3406:34
Aldermaston06:3706:37
Theale06:4206:42
Reading West06:4906:49
Reading06:5206:53
London Paddington07:22
Bedwyn19:4120:002ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn19:41
Hungerford19:4719:47
Kintbury19:5119:51
Newbury19:5819:58
Newbury Racecourse20:0020:00
Thatcham20:0520:05
Midgham20:1020:10
Aldermaston20:1320:13
Theale20:1820:18
Reading West20:2520:25
Reading20:28
Bedwyn20:4821:082ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn20:48
Hungerford20:5420:54
Kintbury20:5820:58
Newbury21:0521:05
Newbury Racecourse21:0821:08
Thatcham21:1321:13
Midgham21:1721:17
Aldermaston21:2121:21
Theale21:2621:26
Reading West21:3321:33
Reading21:36
Bedwyn21:5522:142ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn21:55
Hungerford22:0122:01
Kintbury22:0522:05
Newbury22:1222:12
Newbury Racecourse22:1422:14
Thatcham22:1922:19
Midgham22:2422:24
Aldermaston22:2722:27
Theale22:3222:32
Reading West22:3922:39
Reading22:52
Bedwyn23:1523:342ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn23:15
Hungerford23:2123:21
Kintbury23:2523:25
Newbury23:3223:32
Newbury Racecourse23:3423:34
Thatcham23:3923:39
Midgham23:4423:44
Aldermaston23:4723:47
Theale23:5223:52
Reading West23:5900:01
Reading00:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bedwyn and Newbury Racecourse Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Bedwyn Timetables
None
Other Newbury Racecourse Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us