TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridlington to Hull Paragon

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bridlington (BDT)
DeparturesBDT to HULArrivalsHUL to BDT
Hull Paragon (HUL)
DeparturesHUL to BDTArrivalsBDT to HUL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bridlington Railway StationHull Paragon Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bridlington to Hull Paragon
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Bridlington06:46607:334DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington06:46
Nafferton06:5606:56
Driffield07:0007:01
Hutton Cranswick07:0507:05
Beverley07:1407:15
Cottingham07:2007:21
Hull07:3307:40
Hessle07:4707:47
Ferriby07:5107:52
Brough07:5707:57
Broomfleet08:0308:03
Gilberdyke08:0708:07
Saltmarshe08:1308:13
Goole08:1708:18
Thorne North08:2608:26
Hatfield & Stainforth08:3208:32
Kirk Sandall08:3608:36
Doncaster08:47
Bridlington07:14607:593SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington07:14
Nafferton07:2407:24
Driffield07:2807:29
Hutton Cranswick07:3307:33
Beverley07:4207:43
Cottingham07:4807:49
Hull07:5908:03
Brough08:1408:15
Goole08:3008:30
Doncaster08:5408:56
Meadowhall09:1509:16
Sheffield09:26
Scarborough07:32508:213DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0407:04
Hunmanby07:0907:09
Bempton07:1807:19
Bridlington07:2507:32
Nafferton07:4207:43
Driffield07:4707:47
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:52
Arram07:5907:59
Beverley08:0508:05
Cottingham08:1108:11
Hull08:2108:29
Hessle08:3608:36
Ferriby08:4008:41
Brough08:4608:46
Gilberdyke08:5408:54
Goole09:0209:02
Thorne North09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:32
Bridlington08:08608:542SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington08:08
Nafferton08:1808:19
Driffield08:2308:23
Hutton Cranswick08:2808:28
Beverley08:3708:38
Cottingham08:4308:44
Hull08:5408:57
Brough09:0809:09
Goole09:2409:24
Doncaster09:4809:50
Meadowhall10:0810:08
Sheffield10:20
Bridlington09:05609:532SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington09:05
Nafferton09:1509:16
Driffield09:2009:20
Hutton Cranswick09:2509:25
Arram09:3209:32
Beverley09:3709:37
Cottingham09:4309:43
Hull09:5309:56
Brough10:0710:08
Goole10:2310:23
Doncaster10:4710:50
Meadowhall11:0711:07
Sheffield11:18
Scarborough09:41510:277HullCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Seamer09:0709:07
Filey09:1609:16
Hunmanby09:2109:21
Bempton09:3009:31
Bridlington09:3809:41
Nafferton09:5109:52
Driffield09:5609:56
Hutton Cranswick10:0110:01
Beverley10:1010:11
Cottingham10:1610:17
Hull10:27
Bridlington10:11610:532SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington10:11
Driffield10:2310:24
Beverley10:3610:37
Cottingham10:4210:43
Hull10:5310:57
Brough11:0811:09
Goole11:2411:24
Doncaster11:4711:49
Meadowhall12:0812:09
Sheffield12:18
Scarborough10:41511:277HullCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough10:00
Seamer10:0510:05
Filey10:1410:14
Hunmanby10:1910:19
Bempton10:2810:29
Bridlington10:3610:41
Nafferton10:5110:52
Driffield10:5610:56
Hutton Cranswick11:0111:01
Beverley11:1011:11
Cottingham11:1611:17
Hull11:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bridlington and Hull Paragon Stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Route stops and distances
Other Bridlington Timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 28Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1