TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brockenhurst to Oxford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Bournemouth14:00215:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Brockenhurst13:5814:00
Southampton Central14:1214:15
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2114:22
Winchester14:3014:31
Basingstoke14:4614:47
Reading15:0315:09
Oxford15:3415:36
Banbury15:5315:55
Leamington Spa16:1016:12
Coventry16:2316:27
Birmingham International16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:5417:55
Macclesfield18:1118:12
Stockport18:2418:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:35
Bournemouth15:00216:332Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth14:45
Brockenhurst14:5815:00
Southampton Central15:1215:15
Southampton Airport Pkway15:2115:22
Winchester15:3015:31
Basingstoke15:4615:47
Reading16:0316:10
Oxford16:3316:36
Banbury16:5316:55
Leamington Spa17:1217:13
Coventry17:2317:28
Birmingham International17:3717:39
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57
Wolverhampton18:1418:15
Stafford18:2918:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:5418:55
Macclesfield19:1119:12
Stockport19:2419:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
Bournemouth16:00217:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00
Southampton Central16:1216:15
Southampton Airport Pkway16:2116:22
Winchester16:3016:31
Basingstoke16:4616:47
Reading17:0317:09
Oxford17:3417:36
Banbury17:5417:55
Leamington Spa18:1118:12
Coventry18:2318:27
Birmingham International18:3718:38
Birmingham New Street18:4918:57
Wolverhampton19:1419:15
Stafford19:2719:29
Stoke-On-Trent19:5419:55
Macclesfield20:1120:12
Stockport20:2420:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
Bournemouth17:00218:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5817:00
Southampton Central17:1217:15
Southampton Airport Pkway17:2117:22
Winchester17:3017:31
Basingstoke17:4617:47
Reading18:0318:10
Oxford18:3418:36
Banbury18:5418:55
Leamington Spa19:1119:12
Coventry19:2319:27
Birmingham International19:3719:38
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57
Wolverhampton20:1420:16
Stafford20:2920:30
Stoke-On-Trent20:5420:55
Macclesfield21:1121:12
Stockport21:2421:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
Bournemouth18:00219:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1218:15
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:5419:56
Leamington Spa20:1220:13
Coventry20:2420:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:16
Stafford21:3121:32
Stoke-On-Trent21:5421:55
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2422:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
Bournemouth19:00220:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth18:45
Brockenhurst18:5819:00
Southampton Central19:1219:15
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2119:22
Winchester19:3019:31
Basingstoke19:4619:47
Reading20:0320:10
Oxford20:3420:36
Banbury20:5220:54
Leamington Spa21:1021:12
Coventry21:2321:28
Birmingham International21:3721:39
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57
Wolverhampton22:1422:16
Stafford22:2922:31
Stoke-On-Trent22:4922:51
Macclesfield23:0723:08
Stockport23:2123:22
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
Bournemouth20:00221:342Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth19:45
Brockenhurst19:5820:00
Southampton Central20:1220:15
Southampton Airport Pkway20:2120:22
Winchester20:3020:31
Basingstoke20:4620:47
Reading21:0421:10
Oxford21:3421:36
Banbury21:5221:54
Leamington Spa22:1022:11
Coventry22:2222:24
Birmingham International22:3322:34
Birmingham New Street22:45
Friday, 25th July
Bournemouth06:49208:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:30
Brockenhurst06:4606:49
Southampton Central07:0107:15
Southampton Airport Pkway07:2107:22
Winchester07:3007:31
Basingstoke07:4607:47
Reading08:0308:09
Oxford08:3408:36
Banbury08:5208:54
Leamington Spa09:1009:12
Coventry09:2309:27
Birmingham International09:3709:38
Birmingham New Street09:4809:57
Wolverhampton10:1410:15
Stafford10:2910:30
Stoke-On-Trent10:5410:55
Macclesfield11:1111:12
Stockport11:2411:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Brockenhurst and Oxford Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Oxford Timetables
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us