TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Coventry

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Banbury (BAN)
DeparturesBAN to COVArrivalsCOV to BAN
Coventry (COV)
DeparturesCOV to BANArrivalsBAN to COV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Banbury Railway StationCoventry Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Banbury to Coventry
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Southampton Airport Pkway11:53212:244Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway10:22
Winchester10:2910:31
Basingstoke10:4510:47
Reading11:0311:10
Oxford11:3211:36
Banbury11:5111:53
Leamington Spa12:1012:11
Coventry12:2412:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2913:30
Stoke-On-Trent13:5413:55
Macclesfield14:1114:12
Stockport14:2714:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:38
Southampton Airport Pkway12:54213:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway11:22
Winchester11:3011:31
Basingstoke11:4611:47
Reading12:0312:10
Oxford12:3412:36
Banbury12:5212:54
Leamington Spa13:1013:12
Coventry13:2313:28
Birmingham International13:3713:39
Birmingham New Street13:4913:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2914:30
Stoke-On-Trent14:5414:55
Macclesfield15:1115:12
Stockport15:2715:28
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
Southampton Airport Pkway13:54214:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway12:22
Winchester12:3012:31
Basingstoke12:4612:47
Reading13:0313:10
Oxford13:3413:36
Banbury13:5213:54
Leamington Spa14:1014:12
Coventry14:2314:27
Birmingham International14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15
Stafford15:2915:30
Stoke-On-Trent15:5415:55
Macclesfield16:1116:12
Stockport16:2716:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
Southampton Airport Pkway14:57215:254Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway13:22
Winchester13:3013:31
Basingstoke13:4613:47
Reading14:0314:10
Oxford14:3414:36
Banbury14:5614:57
Leamington Spa15:1315:14
Coventry15:2515:27
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:3016:31
Stoke-On-Trent16:5416:55
Macclesfield17:1117:12
Stockport17:2717:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:38
Southampton Airport Pkway15:55216:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway14:22
Winchester14:3014:31
Basingstoke14:4614:47
Reading15:0315:09
Oxford15:3415:36
Banbury15:5315:55
Leamington Spa16:1016:12
Coventry16:2316:27
Birmingham International16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:5417:55
Macclesfield18:1118:12
Stockport18:2718:28
Manchester Piccadilly18:38
Southampton Airport Pkway16:55217:244Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway15:22
Winchester15:3015:31
Basingstoke15:4615:47
Reading16:0316:10
Oxford16:3316:36
Banbury16:5316:55
Leamington Spa17:1217:13
Coventry17:2417:28
Birmingham International17:3717:39
Birmingham New Street17:4917:57
Wolverhampton18:1418:15
Stafford18:2918:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:5418:55
Macclesfield19:1119:12
Stockport19:2719:28
Manchester Piccadilly19:38
Southampton Airport Pkway17:55218:244Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway16:22
Winchester16:3016:31
Basingstoke16:4616:47
Reading17:0317:09
Oxford17:3417:36
Banbury17:5417:55
Leamington Spa18:1118:12
Coventry18:2418:27
Birmingham International18:3718:38
Birmingham New Street18:4918:57
Wolverhampton19:1419:15
Stafford19:2719:29
Stoke-On-Trent19:5419:55
Macclesfield20:1120:12
Stockport20:2720:28
Manchester Piccadilly20:37
Southampton Airport Pkway18:55219:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Airport Pkway17:22
Winchester17:3017:31
Basingstoke17:4617:47
Reading18:0318:10
Oxford18:3418:36
Banbury18:5418:55
Leamington Spa19:1119:12
Coventry19:2319:27
Birmingham International19:3719:38
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57
Wolverhampton20:1420:16
Stafford20:2920:30
Stoke-On-Trent20:5420:55
Macclesfield21:1121:12
Stockport21:2521:26
Manchester Piccadilly21:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Banbury and Coventry Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Other Coventry Timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Banbury OR BAN) AND (Coventry OR COV)
William Lucas

@wjlucas
16:44, Apr 17

@zbehagg so going from Padd or Marylebone via Banbury then Leamington to Cov is your best bet, else bus Eus - Milton Keynes 4 train to Cov
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1