TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Coventry

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Banbury (BAN)
DeparturesBAN to COVArrivalsCOV to BAN
Coventry (COV)
DeparturesCOV to BANArrivalsBAN to COV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Banbury Railway StationCoventry Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Banbury to Coventry
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Southampton Central06:54207:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central05:15
Southampton Airport Pkway05:2105:22
Winchester05:3005:31
Basingstoke05:4605:47
Reading06:0406:10
Oxford06:3406:36
Banbury06:5206:54
Leamington Spa07:1007:12
Coventry07:2307:27
Birmingham International07:3707:38
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57
Wolverhampton08:1408:15
Stafford08:2908:30
Stoke-On-Trent08:5408:55
Macclesfield09:1109:12
Stockport09:2709:28
Manchester Piccadilly09:38
Southampton Central07:56208:254Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central06:15
Southampton Airport Pkway06:2106:22
Winchester06:3006:31
Basingstoke06:4606:47
Reading07:0407:09
Oxford07:3507:36
Banbury07:5507:56
Leamington Spa08:1208:14
Coventry08:2508:27
Birmingham International08:3708:38
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57
Wolverhampton09:1409:15
Stafford09:2909:30
Stoke-On-Trent09:5409:55
Macclesfield10:1110:12
Stockport10:2710:28
Manchester Piccadilly10:38
Bournemouth08:54209:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:30
Brockenhurst06:4606:49
Southampton Central07:0107:15
Southampton Airport Pkway07:2107:22
Winchester07:3007:31
Basingstoke07:4607:47
Reading08:0308:09
Oxford08:3408:36
Banbury08:5208:54
Leamington Spa09:1009:12
Coventry09:2309:27
Birmingham International09:3709:38
Birmingham New Street09:4809:57
Wolverhampton10:1410:15
Stafford10:2910:30
Stoke-On-Trent10:5410:55
Macclesfield11:1111:12
Stockport11:2711:28
Manchester Piccadilly11:38
Bournemouth09:56210:244Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth07:30
Brockenhurst07:4607:49
Southampton Central08:0308:15
Southampton Airport Pkway08:2108:22
Winchester08:3008:31
Basingstoke08:4608:47
Reading09:0309:09
Oxford09:3409:36
Banbury09:5509:56
Leamington Spa10:1110:13
Coventry10:2410:27
Birmingham International10:3710:38
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57
Wolverhampton11:1411:15
Stafford11:2811:30
Stoke-On-Trent11:5411:55
Macclesfield12:1112:12
Stockport12:2612:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:38
Bournemouth10:54211:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Brockenhurst08:5809:00
Southampton Central09:1209:15
Southampton Airport Pkway09:2109:22
Winchester09:3009:31
Basingstoke09:4609:47
Reading10:0310:10
Oxford10:3410:36
Banbury10:5210:54
Leamington Spa11:1011:12
Coventry11:2311:27
Birmingham International11:3711:38
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57
Wolverhampton12:1412:15
Stafford12:2912:30
Stoke-On-Trent12:5412:55
Macclesfield13:1113:12
Stockport13:2713:28
Manchester Piccadilly13:38
Bournemouth11:53212:244Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Brockenhurst09:5910:00
Southampton Central10:1210:15
Southampton Airport Pkway10:2110:22
Winchester10:3010:31
Basingstoke10:4610:47
Reading11:0311:10
Oxford11:3211:36
Banbury11:5111:53
Leamington Spa12:1012:11
Coventry12:2412:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2913:30
Stoke-On-Trent13:5413:55
Macclesfield14:1114:12
Stockport14:2714:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:38
Bournemouth12:54213:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Brockenhurst10:5811:00
Southampton Central11:1211:15
Southampton Airport Pkway11:2111:22
Winchester11:3011:31
Basingstoke11:4611:47
Reading12:0312:10
Oxford12:3412:36
Banbury12:5212:54
Leamington Spa13:1013:12
Coventry13:2313:28
Birmingham International13:3713:39
Birmingham New Street13:4913:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2914:30
Stoke-On-Trent14:5414:55
Macclesfield15:1115:12
Stockport15:2715:28
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
Bournemouth13:54214:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Brockenhurst11:5812:00
Southampton Central12:1212:15
Southampton Airport Pkway12:2112:22
Winchester12:3012:31
Basingstoke12:4612:47
Reading13:0313:10
Oxford13:3413:36
Banbury13:5213:54
Leamington Spa14:1014:12
Coventry14:2314:27
Birmingham International14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15
Stafford15:2915:30
Stoke-On-Trent15:5415:55
Macclesfield16:1116:12
Stockport16:2716:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Banbury and Coventry Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Other Coventry Timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Banbury OR BAN) AND (Coventry OR COV)
William Lucas

@wjlucas
16:44, Apr 17

@zbehagg so going from Padd or Marylebone via Banbury then Leamington to Cov is your best bet, else bus Eus - Milton Keynes 4 train to Cov
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1