TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Aberystwyth to Birmingham International

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Aberystwyth (AYW)
DeparturesAYW to BHIArrivalsBHI to AYW
Birmingham International (BHI)
DeparturesBHI to AYWArrivalsAYW to BHI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Aberystwyth Railway StationBirmingham International Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Aberystwyth to Birmingham International
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Aberystwyth09:3012:565Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4209:43
Dovey Junction09:5309:54
Machynlleth10:0310:07
Caersws10:3310:33
Newtown (Powys)10:4410:45
Welshpool11:0111:01
Shrewsbury11:2511:40
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5311:54
Telford Central11:5912:00
Wolverhampton12:1612:17
Birmingham New Street12:3212:37
Birmingham International12:56
Aberystwyth11:3014:555Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberystwyth11:30
Borth11:4211:43
Dovey Junction11:5311:54
Machynlleth12:0312:07
Caersws12:3212:33
Newtown (Powys)12:4512:45
Welshpool13:0013:01
Shrewsbury13:2513:31
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:45
Telford Central13:5013:51
Wolverhampton14:0714:08
Birmingham New Street14:2414:36
Birmingham International14:55
Aberystwyth13:3016:555Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberystwyth13:30
Borth13:4213:43
Dovey Junction13:5313:54
Machynlleth14:0314:07
Caersws14:3214:33
Newtown (Powys)14:4514:45
Welshpool15:0015:01
Shrewsbury15:2615:33
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:47
Telford Central15:5215:53
Wolverhampton16:0916:09
Birmingham New Street16:2416:36
Birmingham International16:55
Aberystwyth15:3018:555Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4215:43
Dovey Junction15:5315:54
Machynlleth16:0216:07
Caersws16:3216:33
Newtown (Powys)16:4516:45
Welshpool17:0017:01
Shrewsbury17:2717:33
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47
Telford Central17:5217:53
Wolverhampton18:0918:09
Birmingham New Street18:2718:36
Birmingham International18:55
Aberystwyth17:3020:585Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4217:43
Dovey Junction17:5317:54
Machynlleth18:0318:07
Caersws18:3218:33
Newtown (Powys)18:4518:45
Welshpool19:0019:01
Shrewsbury19:2519:31
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:45
Telford Central19:5019:51
Wolverhampton20:0720:08
Birmingham New Street20:2420:37
Birmingham International20:58
Aberystwyth19:3022:581Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberystwyth19:30
Borth19:4219:43
Dovey Junction19:5319:54
Machynlleth20:0320:07
Caersws20:3220:33
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:46
Welshpool21:0121:01
Shrewsbury21:2521:31
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:45
Telford Central21:5021:51
Wolverhampton22:0722:09
Birmingham New Street22:2822:37
Birmingham International22:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Aberystwyth and Birmingham International Stations
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Other Aberystwyth Timetables
None
Other Birmingham International Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1