TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Attleborough to Cambridge

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Attleborough (ATL)
DeparturesATL to CBGArrivalsCBG to ATL
Cambridge (CBG)
DeparturesCBG to ATLArrivalsATL to CBG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Attleborough Railway StationCambridge Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Attleborough to Cambridge
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Norwich11:5912:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich11:40
Wymondham11:5111:52
Attleborough11:5811:59
Thetford12:1212:13
Brandon12:2112:21
Ely12:3812:39
Cambridge12:59
Norwich12:5913:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich12:40
Wymondham12:5112:52
Attleborough12:5812:59
Thetford13:1213:13
Brandon13:2113:21
Ely13:3813:39
Cambridge13:59
Norwich13:5914:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich13:40
Wymondham13:5113:52
Attleborough13:5813:59
Thetford14:1214:13
Brandon14:2114:21
Ely14:3814:39
Cambridge14:59
Norwich14:5915:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich14:40
Wymondham14:5114:52
Attleborough14:5814:59
Thetford15:1215:13
Brandon15:2115:21
Ely15:3815:39
Cambridge15:59
Norwich15:5916:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich15:40
Wymondham15:5115:52
Attleborough15:5815:59
Thetford16:1216:13
Brandon16:2116:21
Ely16:3816:39
Cambridge16:59
Norwich16:5917:596CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich16:38
Wymondham16:4916:50
Spooner Row16:5416:54
Attleborough16:5816:59
Thetford17:1217:13
Brandon17:2117:21
Ely17:3817:39
Cambridge17:59
Norwich17:5418:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich17:35
Wymondham17:4617:47
Attleborough17:5317:54
Eccles Road17:5917:59
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13
Brandon18:2118:21
Ely18:3918:39
Cambridge18:59
Norwich18:5919:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich18:40
Wymondham18:5118:52
Attleborough18:5818:59
Thetford19:1219:13
Brandon19:2119:21
Ely19:3819:39
Cambridge19:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Attleborough and Cambridge Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Attleborough Timetables
None
Other Cambridge Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1