TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Attleborough to Cambridge

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Attleborough (ATL)
DeparturesATL to CBGArrivalsCBG to ATL
Cambridge (CBG)
DeparturesCBG to ATLArrivalsATL to CBG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Attleborough Railway StationCambridge Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Attleborough to Cambridge
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Norwich14:5915:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich14:40
Wymondham14:5114:52
Attleborough14:5814:59
Thetford15:1215:13
Brandon15:2115:21
Ely15:3815:39
Cambridge15:59
Norwich15:5916:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich15:40
Wymondham15:5115:52
Attleborough15:5815:59
Thetford16:1216:13
Brandon16:2116:21
Ely16:3816:39
Cambridge16:59
Norwich16:5917:596CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich16:38
Wymondham16:4916:50
Spooner Row16:5416:54
Attleborough16:5816:59
Thetford17:1217:13
Brandon17:2117:21
Ely17:3817:39
Cambridge17:59
Norwich17:5418:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich17:35
Wymondham17:4617:47
Attleborough17:5317:54
Eccles Road17:5917:59
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13
Brandon18:2118:21
Ely18:3918:39
Cambridge18:59
Norwich18:5919:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich18:40
Wymondham18:5118:52
Attleborough18:5818:59
Thetford19:1219:13
Brandon19:2119:21
Ely19:3819:39
Cambridge19:59
Norwich19:5920:595CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich19:40
Wymondham19:5119:52
Attleborough19:5819:59
Thetford20:1220:13
Brandon20:2120:21
Ely20:3920:39
Cambridge20:59
Norwich21:3422:355CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich21:15
Wymondham21:2621:27
Attleborough21:3321:34
Thetford21:4721:48
Brandon21:5621:56
Ely22:1622:16
Cambridge22:35
Norwich22:5923:596CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich22:40
Wymondham22:5122:52
Attleborough22:5822:59
Thetford23:1223:13
Brandon23:2123:21
Ely23:3823:39
Cambridge23:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Attleborough and Cambridge Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Attleborough Timetables
None
Other Cambridge Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Attleborough OR ATL) AND (Cambridge OR CBG)
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
07:54, Apr 17

#GreaterAnglia 07:37 Norwich to Cambridge due 08:59: This train has been delayed at Attleborough by 5 minutes,... http://t.co/7cjvSMDDPl
Dale Mason

@djm5001
04:47, Apr 15

@NRE_AbellioGA can you tell me what the delay is on the 05:52 Attleborough to Cambridge train is and when can we expect it Thanks
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1