TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Andover to Basingstoke

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Andover (ADV)
DeparturesADV to BSKArrivalsBSK to ADV
Basingstoke (BSK)
DeparturesBSK to ADVArrivalsADV to BSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Andover Railway StationBasingstoke Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Andover to Basingstoke
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Salisbury06:03106:263London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Salisbury05:43
Grateley05:5505:55
Andover06:0206:03
Whitchurch (Hants)06:1106:11
Overton06:1706:17
Basingstoke06:2606:27
Woking06:4606:47
London Waterloo07:14
Yeovil Junction06:26106:493London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Yeovil Junction05:15
Sherborne (Dorset)05:2105:21
Templecombe05:2905:29
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3605:37
Tisbury05:4705:47
Salisbury06:0206:06
Grateley06:1806:19
Andover06:2506:26
Whitchurch (Hants)06:3406:35
Overton06:4006:41
Basingstoke06:4906:51
Clapham Junction07:2807:29
London Waterloo07:39
Yeovil Junction07:05107:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Yeovil Junction05:50
Sherborne (Dorset)05:5605:56
Templecombe06:0406:04
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12
Tisbury06:2206:24
Salisbury06:3906:45
Grateley06:5706:57
Andover07:0407:05
Whitchurch (Hants)07:1307:13
Overton07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:29
London Waterloo08:14
Exeter St Davids07:35107:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19
Whimple05:2605:26
Feniton05:3105:31
Honiton05:3805:41
Axminster05:5105:52
Crewkerne06:0506:05
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20
Sherborne (Dorset)06:2606:26
Templecombe06:3406:34
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42
Tisbury06:5206:52
Salisbury07:0707:15
Grateley07:2707:27
Andover07:3407:35
Whitchurch (Hants)07:4307:43
Overton07:4907:49
Basingstoke07:5807:59
Woking08:1808:19
London Waterloo08:46
Honiton08:05108:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Honiton06:19
Axminster06:2906:30
Crewkerne06:4306:43
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53
Sherborne (Dorset)06:5907:00
Templecombe07:0707:07
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15
Tisbury07:2507:26
Salisbury07:4007:45
Grateley07:5707:57
Andover08:0408:05
Whitchurch (Hants)08:1308:13
Overton08:1908:19
Basingstoke08:2808:29
Woking08:4808:49
London Waterloo09:17
Yeovil Junction08:35108:583London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Yeovil Junction07:22
Sherborne (Dorset)07:2807:28
Templecombe07:3607:36
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4307:44
Tisbury07:5407:54
Salisbury08:0908:15
Grateley08:2708:27
Andover08:3408:35
Whitchurch (Hants)08:4308:43
Overton08:4908:49
Basingstoke08:5808:59
Woking09:1809:19
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
London Waterloo09:51
Exeter St Davids09:06109:283London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:41
Exeter Central06:4406:45
Pinhoe06:5006:50
Whimple06:5706:57
Feniton07:0207:02
Honiton07:1007:12
Axminster07:2207:23
Crewkerne07:3607:36
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50
Sherborne (Dorset)07:5607:56
Templecombe08:0408:04
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12
Tisbury08:2208:22
Salisbury08:3708:47
Grateley08:5908:59
Andover09:0509:06
Whitchurch (Hants)09:1409:14
Overton09:2009:20
Basingstoke09:2809:30
Woking09:4909:50
Clapham Junction10:0910:10
London Waterloo10:19
Exeter St Davids09:38109:553London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:25
Exeter Central07:2807:30
Pinhoe07:3407:34
Honiton07:4707:52
Axminster08:0208:03
Crewkerne08:1608:16
Yeovil Junction08:2508:29
Sherborne (Dorset)08:3508:35
Templecombe08:4308:43
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51
Tisbury09:0109:01
Salisbury09:1609:21
Andover09:3709:38
Basingstoke09:5509:57
Woking10:1510:17
Clapham Junction10:3610:37
London Waterloo10:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Andover and Basingstoke Stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
Other Andover Timetables
None
Other Basingstoke Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Andover OR ADV) AND (Basingstoke OR BSK)
Nimi

@mynameisnimi
11:14, Apr 18

Getting a train from Andover to Swindon instead of a bus - I've stopped off at Basingstoke & Reading but it's STILL faster!
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1